Zurück zu Willert.de

rhapsody7.5 and requsitepro

Your questions about Eclipse Integration, CORBA, VBA, ConfigManagement Simulink but also Profiles like SysML, Autosar etc.

rhapsody7.5 and requsitepro

Postby satyam86 » January 20th, 2010, 1:10 pm

Hi Friends,

Can we integrate IBM Rational Rhapsody 7.5 and Requisite Pro, how?
please do reply
Thanks and Regards
Satyam
New Delhi
satyam86
 
Posts: 10
Joined: January 13th, 2010, 8:18 am
Location: New Delhi

Re: rhapsody7.5 and requsitepro

Postby Fred » February 4th, 2010, 3:18 pm

sure! this is possible by using Rhapsody Gateway (see Rhapsody\Gateway\doc\Coupling RequisitePro.pdf)
Fred
 
Posts: 74
Joined: November 1st, 2007, 12:00 am


Return to Interface Pack

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron